Engineering - Medicine Partnership Faculty - Alphabetical by Campus

Purdue University, West Lafayette Faculty

Jump to: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

B

Charles Babbs
Continuing Lecturer
Edward Bartlett
Professor of Biological Sciences and Biomedical Engineering
Charles A. Bouman
Showalter Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Andrew Brightman
Professor of Engineering Practice
Doug Brubaker
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Adrian Buganza Tepole
Associate Professor of Mechanical Engineering

C

David Cappelleri
Professor of Mechanical Engineering
Deva Chan
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Jean Chmielewski
Alice Watson Kramer Distinguished Professor of Chemistry
Shelley Claridge
Associate Professor of Chemistry and Biomedical Engineering
Eugenio Culurciello
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering

D

Maria Dadarlat
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Edward J. Delp
Charles William Harrison Distinguished Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Meng Deng
Associate Professor of Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Bradley Duerstock
Professor of Engineering Practice, Biomedical Engineering and Industrial Engineering

E

Uzay Emir
Assistant Professor of Health Sciences

G

Joaquín Goñi
Associate Professor of Industrial Engineering
Craig Goergen
Leslie A. Geddes Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Hector Gomez
Professor of Mechanical Engineering
Leopold (Leo) Green
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering

H

Bumsoo Han
Professor of Mechanical Engineering
Robert E. Hannemann
Professor Emeritus of Biomedical Engineering, Chemical Engineering and Psychological Sciences
Sherry L. Harbin
Professor of Biomedical Engineering and Basic Medical Sciences
Marietta Harrison
Professor of Medicinal Chemistry and Molecular Pharmacology
Michael G. Heinz
Professor of Speech, Language and Hearing Sciences and Biomedical Engineering
Fang Huang
Reilly Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering

J

Krishna Jayant
Assistant Professor Biomedical Engineering

K

Taeyoon Kim
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Young L. Kim
Associate Head for Research
Adam Kimbrough
Assistant Professor of Basic Medical Sciences
Tamara Kinzer-Ursem
Associate Head for Academic Programs
Marta E. Gross Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Klod Kokini
Professor of Mechanical Engineering
Nan Kong
Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Stephen Konieczny
Professor and Interim Head, Department of Biological Sciences

L

Michael R. Ladisch
Distinguished Professor of Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Chi Hwan Lee
Leslie A. Geddes Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Hyowon (Hugh) Lee
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Jacqueline Linnes
Marta E. Gross Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Dianne Little
Associate Professor of Basic Medical Sciences
Julie C. Liu
Associate Professor of Chemical Engineering
Aaron Lottes
Associate Professor of Engineering Practice

M

Russell Main
Associate Professor of Basic Medical Sciences
Georgia Malandraki
Professor of Speech, Language & Hearing Sciences
Ramses Martinez
Associate Professor of Industrial Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Juana Mendenhall
Chair, Department of Chemistry, Morehouse College

O

Andrew Otte
Research Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering

P

Kinam Park
Showalter Distinguished Professor of Biomedical Engineering and Pharmacy
Elsje Pienaar
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Voicu Popescu
Associate Professor Computer Science
Terry Powley
Professor of Psychological Sciences

Q

Taimoor Hasan Qazi
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering

R

Vitaliy L. Rayz
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Jenna L. Rickus
Professor of Agricultural and Biological Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Joseph Rispoli
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
J. Paul Robinson
Distinguished Professor of Cytometry
Natalia Rodriguez
Assistant Professor of Public Health

S

Cagri Savran
Professor of Mechanical Engineering
Matthew Scarpelli
Assistant Professor of Medical Physics
Shreyas Sen
Elmore Associate Professor of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Anne Sereno
Professor of Psychological Sciences and Biomedical Engineering
Vladimir Shalaev
Bob and Anne Burnett Distinguished Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
Riyi Shi
Mari Hulman George Endowed Professor of Applied Neuroscience
Thomas Siegmund
Professor of Mechanical Engineering
Preeti M. Sivasankar
Head and Professor of Speech, Language and Hearing Sciences
Luis Solorio
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Lia A. Stanciu-Gregory
Associate Head and Professor of Materials Science and Engineering
Steven Steinhubl
Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Ramaswamy Subramanian
Director, Bindley Center for Bioscience

T

Matthew Tews
Associate Dean and Regional Campus Director of IUSM-WL in Medical Education
David H. Thompson
Professor of Chemistry
Yunjie Tong
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering

U

David M. Umulis
Dane A. Miller Head of Biomedical Engineering

V

Mohit Verma
Assistant Professor of Agricultural & Biological
Pavlos Vlachos
St. Vincent Health Professor of Healthcare Engineering
Alexandria Volkening
Assistant Professor of Mathematics

W

Juan Wachs
Professor of Industrial Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Xiaoqian (Joy) Wang
Assistant Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
Matthew Ward
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Steven Wereley
Professor of Mechanical Engineering
George R. Wodicka
Vincent P. Reilly Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering

Y

Yoon Yeo
Associate Department Head and Professor of Industrial and Physical Pharmacy
Yuehwern Yih
Professor of Industrial Engineering
Associate Director of Regenstrief Center for Healthcare Engineering
Denny Yu
Assistant Professor of Industrial Engineering

Z

Lingsong Zhang
Associate Professor of Statistics
Babak Ziaie
Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering

 

Purdue School of Engineering and Technology, Indianapolis Faculty

Jump to: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Indiana University School of Medicine, Indianapolis Faculty

Jump to: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

Matthew Allen
Professor of Anatomy & Cell Biology
Nathan Alves
Assistant Professor of Emergency Medicine (IUSOM)

B

Robert L. Bacallao
Professor of Medicine (IUSOM)
Nicholas Barbaro
Betsey Barton Professor of Neurological Surgery
Teresita Bellido
Professor of Anatomy & Cell Biology
Arthur Bradley
Professor
Sherri Bucher
Assistant Research Professor of Pediatrics

C

Tien-Min Gabriel Chu
Professor of Biomedical Sciences and Comprehensive Care (IU School of Dentistry)
D. Wade Clapp
Richard L. Schreiner Professor and Chairman, Department of Pediatrics (IUSOM)
Robert Considine
Professor

D

Rohan Dharmakumar
Executive Director, Krannert Cardiovascular Research Center (IUSOM)
Kenneth Dunn
Professor of Medicine

E

Thomas H. Everett
Associate Professor of Medicine (IUSOM)

F

Melissa Fishel
Assistant Professor of Pediatrics
Carla Fisher
Carla S. Fisher, MD Associate Professor of Surgery

G

Benjamin Gaston
Billie Lou Wood Professor of Pediatrics (IUSOM)
Bernardino Ghetti
Distinguished Professor

H

David Haas
David M. Haas, MD Robert A. Munsick Professor of Obstetrics & Gynecology

J

Chandy John
Ryan White Professor of Pediatrics

K

Mark Kelley
Betty and Earl Herr Professor of Pediatric Oncology Research
Jeffrey Kline
Professor of Emergency Medicine
Pete Kollbaum
Adjunct Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Pete Kollbaum
Associate Professor
Raymond Konger
Associate Professor of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine
Murray Korc
Myles Brand Professor of Cancer Research
Chandrashekhar Kubal
Associate Professor of Surgery

L

Shaohui Liu
Assistant Professor of Clinical Ophthalmology

M

Timothy Masterson
Associate Professor of Urology
Kieren Mather
Professor of Medicine
Plamen Mihaylov
Assistant Professor of Surgery
Bruce Molitoris
Distinguished Professor
Kristine Mosier
Associate Professor of Radiology & Imaging Sciences
Brian Mullis
Professor of Orthopaedic Surgery

N

Thomas Nowak
Professor of Clinical Medicine

O

Sean O'Connor
Professor of Psychiatry (IUSOM)

P

Fredrick Pavalko
Professor of Cellular & Integrative Physiology
Neil Pence
Associate Dean for Clinical and Patient Care Services, Senior Lecturer

R

Subha V. Raman
Chief of Cardiology, Director of the Cardiovascular Institute, and VP for Cardiovascular Services (IUSOM)
Richard B. Rodgers
Associate Professor of Clinical Neurological Surgery

S

Dragos Sabau
Assistant Professor of Clinical Neurology
Vicenta Salanova
Professor of Neurology
Andrew Saykin
Director, Center for Neuroimaging
Chandan Sen
J. Stanley Battersby Chair & Professor of Surgery (IUSOM)
Behzad Sharif
Associate Professor of Medicine (IUSOM)
Anantha Shekhar
Director, Indiana Clinical and Translational Sciences Institute (Indiana CTSI)
Dan Spandau
Associate Professor
S.P. Srinivas
Associate Professor
Dimitrios Stefanidis
Professor of Surgery
Michael Sturek
Professor of Anatomy, Cell Biology & Physiology (IUSOM)
Chandru Sundaram
Norbert M. Welch, Sr. and Louise A. Welch Professor of Urology
Attaya Suvannasankha
Associate Professor of Clinical Medicine

T

Johnathan Tune
Professor

V

Ruben Vidal
Luella McWhirter Martin Professor of Clinical Alzheimer's Research

W

I-Wen Wang
Associate Professor of Clinical Surgery
Michael A. Weiss
Chair, Department of Biochemistry & Molecular Biology (IUSOM)
Thomas Witt
Associate Professor of Neurological Surgery
John Wo
Douglas Rex Professor of Gastroenterology and Hepatology
Robert Worth
Professor Emeritus of Clinical Neurological Surgery

X

Jingwu Xie
Jonathan and Jennifer Simmons Professor of Pediatrics
Yi Xuan
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering

Z

Ben Zarzaur
Associate Professor of Surgery
Jian-Ting Zhang
Professor of Pharmacology & Toxicology