Engineering - Medicine Partnership Faculty - Alphabetical by Campus

Purdue University, West Lafayette Faculty

Jump to: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

B

Charles Babbs
Continuing Lecturer
Edward Bartlett
Professor of Biological Sciences and Biomedical Engineering
Hari Bharadwaj
Assistant Professor of Speech, Language and Hearing Sciences and Biomedical Engineering
Charles A. Bouman
Showalter Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Amy Brewster
Associate Professor of Neuroscience and Biomedical Engineering
Andrew Brightman
Professor of Engineering Practice
Doug Brubaker
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Adrian Buganza Tepole
Associate Professor of Mechanical Engineering and Biomedical Engineering

C

David Cappelleri
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Deva Chan
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Jean Chmielewski
Alice Watson Kramer Distinguished Professor of Chemistry and Biomedical Engineering
Shelley Claridge
Associate Professor of Chemistry and Biomedical Engineering
Eugenio Culurciello
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering

D

Maria Dadarlat
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Edward J. Delp
Charles William Harrison Distinguished Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Meng Deng
Associate Professor of Agricultural and Biological Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Bradley Duerstock
Professor of Engineering Practice

E

Uzay Emir
Assistant Professor of Health Sciences and Biomedical Engineering

G

Joaquín Goñi
Assistant Professor of Industrial Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Craig Goergen
Leslie A. Geddes Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Hector Gomez
Professor of Mechanical Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Leopold (Leo) Green
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering

H

Bumsoo Han
Professor of Mechanical Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Robert E. Hannemann
Professor of Biomedical Engineering and Chemical Engineering
Sherry L. Harbin
Professor of Biomedical Engineering and Basic Medical Sciences
Marietta Harrison
Professor of Medicinal Chemistry and Molecular Pharmacology
Michael G. Heinz
Professor of Speech, Language and Hearing Sciences and Biomedical Engineering
Fang Huang
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering

J

Krishna Jayant
Assistant Professor Biomedical Engineering

K

Taeyoon Kim
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Young L. Kim
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Adam Kimbrough
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Tamara Kinzer-Ursem
Interim Associate Head for Academic Programs
Marta E. Gross Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Klod Kokini
Professor of Mechanical Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Nan Kong
Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Stephen Konieczny
Professor and Interim Head, Department of Biological Sciences

L

Michael R. Ladisch
Distinguished Professor of Agricultural and Biological Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Chi Hwan Lee
Leslie A. Geddes Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Hyowon (Hugh) Lee
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Jacqueline Linnes
Marta E. Gross Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Dianne Little
Associate Professor of Basic Medical Sciences and Biomedical Engineering
Julie C. Liu
Associate Professor of Chemical Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Aaron Lottes
Associate Professor of Engineering Practice

M

Russell Main
Associate Professor of Basic Medical Sciences and Biomedical Engineering
Georgia Malandraki
Associate Professor of Speech, Language & Hearing Sciences and Biomedical Engineering
Ramses Martinez
Assistant Professor of Industrial Engineering and Biomedical Engineering

N

Eric Nauman
Professor of Mechanical Engineering and Biomedical Engineering

O

Andrew Otte
Research Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering

P

Kinam Park
Showalter Distinguished Professor of Biomedical Engineering and Pharmacy
Elsje Pienaar
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Voicu Popescu
Associate Professor Computer Science
Terry Powley
Professor of Psychological Sciences and Biomedical Engineering

R

Vitaliy L. Rayz
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Jenna L. Rickus
Professor of Agricultural and Biological Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Joseph Rispoli
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
J. Paul Robinson
SVM Professor of Basic Medical Sciences and Biomedical Engineering
Natalia Rodriguez
Assistant Professor of Public Health

S

Cagri Savran
Professor of Mechanical Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Shreyas Sen
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Anne Sereno
Professor of Psychological Sciences and Biomedical Engineering
Vladimir Shalaev
Bob and Anne Burnett Distinguished Professor in Electrical and Computer Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Riyi Shi
Mari Hulman George Endowed Professor of Applied Neuroscience and Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Thomas Siegmund
Professor of Mechanical Engineering
Preeti M. Sivasankar
Professor of Speech, Language and Hearing Sciences and Biomedical Engineering
Luis Solorio
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Lia A. Stanciu-Gregory
Professor of Materials Science and Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Ramaswamy Subramanian
Director, Bindley Center for Bioscience

T

Matthew Tews
Associate Dean and Regional Campus Director of IUSM-WL in Medical Education
David H. Thompson
Professor of Chemistry and Biomedical Engineering
Yunjie Tong
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering

U

David M. Umulis
Dane A. Miller Head of Biomedical Engineering

V

Mohit Verma
Assistant Professor of Agricultural & Biological and Biomedical Engineering
Pavlos Vlachos
Professor of Mechanical Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Alexandria Volkening
Assistant Professor of Mathematics

W

Juan Wachs
Professor of Industrial Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Xiaoqian (Joy) Wang
Assistant Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
Matthew Ward
Research Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Steven Wereley
Professor of Mechanical Engineering
George R. Wodicka
Vincent P. Reilly Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering

Y

Yoon Yeo
Professor of Industrial and Physical Pharmacy and Biomedical Engineering
Yuehwern Yih
Professor of Industrial Engineering
Associate Director of Regenstrief Center for Healthcare Engineering
Denny Yu
Assistant Professor of Industrial Engineering

Z

Lingsong Zhang
Associate Professor of Statistics
Babak Ziaie
Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering and Biomedical Engineering

 

Purdue School of Engineering and Technology, Indianapolis Faculty

Jump to: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Indiana University School of Medicine, Indianapolis Faculty

Jump to: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

Matthew Allen
Professor of Anatomy & Cell Biology
Nathan Alves
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering

B

Robert L. Bacallao
Professor of Medicine, IUSOM
Nicholas Barbaro
Betsey Barton Professor of Neurological Surgery
Teresita Bellido
Professor of Anatomy & Cell Biology
Arthur Bradley
Professor
Sherri Bucher
Assistant Research Professor of Pediatrics

C

Tien-Min Gabriel Chu
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
D. Wade Clapp
Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Robert Considine
Professor

D

Kenneth Dunn
Professor of Medicine

E

Thomas H. Everett
Associate Professor

F

Melissa Fishel
Assistant Professor of Pediatrics
Carla Fisher
Carla S. Fisher, MD Associate Professor of Surgery

G

Benjamin Gaston
Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Bernardino Ghetti
Distinguished Professor

H

David Haas
David M. Haas, MD Robert A. Munsick Professor of Obstetrics & Gynecology
Maureen Harrington
Professor of Biomedical Engineering

J

Chandy John
Ryan White Professor of Pediatrics

K

Mark Kelley
Betty and Earl Herr Professor of Pediatric Oncology Research
Jeffrey Kline
Professor of Emergency Medicine
Pete Kollbaum
Adjunct Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Pete Kollbaum
Associate Professor
Raymond Konger
Associate Professor of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine
Murray Korc
Myles Brand Professor of Cancer Research
Chandrashekhar Kubal
Associate Professor of Surgery

L

Shaohui Liu
Assistant Professor of Clinical Ophthalmology

M

Timothy Masterson
Associate Professor of Urology
Kieren Mather
Professor of Medicine
Plamen Mihaylov
Assistant Professor of Surgery
Bruce Molitoris
Distinguished Professor
Kristine Mosier
Associate Professor of Radiology & Imaging Sciences
Brian Mullis
Professor of Orthopaedic Surgery

N

Thomas Nowak
Professor of Clinical Medicine

O

Sean O'Connor
Professor of Biomedical Engineering

P

Fredrick Pavalko
Professor of Cellular & Integrative Physiology
Neil Pence
Associate Dean for Clinical and Patient Care Services, Senior Lecturer

R

Subha V. Raman
Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Richard B. Rodgers
Associate Professor of Clinical Neurological Surgery

S

Dragos Sabau
Assistant Professor of Clinical Neurology
Vicenta Salanova
Professor of Neurology
Andrew Saykin
Director, Center for Neuroimaging
Chandan Sen
Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Dan Spandau
Associate Professor
S.P. Srinivas
Associate Professor
Dimitrios Stefanidis
Professor of Surgery
Michael Sturek
Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Chandru Sundaram
Norbert M. Welch, Sr. and Louise A. Welch Professor of Urology
Attaya Suvannasankha
Associate Professor of Clinical Medicine

T

Johnathan Tune
Professor

V

Ruben Vidal
Luella McWhirter Martin Professor of Clinical Alzheimer's Research

W

I-Wen Wang
Associate Professor of Clinical Surgery
Michael A. Weiss
Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Thomas Witt
Associate Professor of Neurological Surgery
John Wo
Douglas Rex Professor of Gastroenterology and Hepatology
Robert Worth
Professor Emeritus of Clinical Neurological Surgery

X

Jingwu Xie
Jonathan and Jennifer Simmons Professor of Pediatrics
Yi Xuan
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering

Z

Ben Zarzaur
Associate Professor of Surgery
Jian-Ting Zhang
Professor of Pharmacology & Toxicology